Welcome to the Keymailer Creator Community! Search for answers to your questions. If you can't find an answer, ask a question. And if you can answer a question, go ahead!
0 like 0 dislike
80 views
asked in Accreditation by (55 points)
Hi.

Im in pending status within 3 weeks and its still pending.
How long it will take my account to be checked??
My account name:  Viktor Nikolov (aka ViktorBrane2531)

Regards.

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
answered by (22k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Hi,

We are on youtube currently at around ~560 subs. Its hard to estimate how long it is going to take, but if I would have to give a guess I would say about 1 1/2 - 2 weeks (don't pin me down on that).
0 like 0 dislike
answered by (70 points)
I can't speak for Keymailer as they did say it can take a month or so.

Once they get to you it will change to "under review".
And the review itself shouldn't take more than a week or two.

According to keymailer faq:

"The queue is sorted by submission time and number of views, so channels with high viewer counts tend to get accredited before channels with only a few hundred views. "

Source: http://helpdesk.keymailer.co/kb/faq.php?id=61

And regarding how long it takes:
"so we request you don't contact us to ask about slow accreditation until at least a month after you can see your accreditation is pending. "

Source: http://helpdesk.keymailer.co/kb/faq.php?id=6

Hopefully, this is helpful information for you, please do go ahead and read through the source links.
They are very helpful.

-DeathTech